Problem with if_bool

For problems with creating games or for reporting bugs of the Tool.
pavka_1
PaC-DK Newby
Posts: 26
Joined: 25 Jan 2011, 09:23

Problem with if_bool

Post: #78025 pavka_1
15 Mar 2011, 08:37

Dont work command gotolevel(5) in code

level (1)
{
row (1 ;Привет, Черепашка! ; true)
{
speech (self ; Привет, Черепашка!)
speech (Cherepachka ; Привет, Афоня!)
setbool(task;true)
if_bool (bread; false)
deactivate (Cherepachka;2 ;1 )
if_bool (task; true)
gotolevel(5)
<--- this dont work, but you see bool task is true. And i have Level 5
gotolevel(2)
}
}

pavka_1
PaC-DK Newby
Posts: 26
Joined: 25 Jan 2011, 09:23

Re: Problem with if_bool

Post: #78026 pavka_1
15 Mar 2011, 10:20

Fixed. Cause of trouble - two command gotolevel in Level code. Work only with one command.

parkiii
An Adventure Creator
Posts: 276
Joined: 30 Jun 2009, 13:58
Location: Austria

Re: Problem with if_bool

Post: #78040 parkiii
15 Mar 2011, 19:02

because after going to level 5 it goes immediately to level 2.
nice that you fixed it alone ;)


Return to “Problems and Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests