help

For problems with creating games or for reporting bugs of the Tool.
hard2b90s
PaC-DK Newby
Posts: 9
Joined: 29 Sep 2009, 14:11

help

Post: #74579 hard2b90s
05 Oct 2009, 08:32

how do i make an object move when i loadroom?

i want to make an object begin to move, at the same instance as i load the room .


please help :i

Rohan
PaC-DK Newby
Posts: 37
Joined: 23 Apr 2008, 18:45
Location: Mifflin Pa
Contact:

Post: #74581 Rohan
05 Oct 2009, 10:01

Thats simple, just use the "On(enter)" command followed by the "moveobject" command. Did you not read the tutorial, it's all in there.
When a man fears for his reputation, he will temporarily humble himself.
-Rohan-

hard2b90s
PaC-DK Newby
Posts: 9
Joined: 29 Sep 2009, 14:11

Post: #74582 hard2b90s
05 Oct 2009, 10:03

thank you pal. yea i did do the torturial. but i'm on work, so i have to be a bit snappy about it. :D


Return to “Problems and Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest